Februar 14, 2012

Music bank in Paris + a little sightseeing☆



Hi girls

I needed some days to recover from Paris. It was really exhausing (╯_╰)



We left around 4am at wednesday & I had to drive about 6 hours until we arrived in Paris.
Driving with the car was the cheapest way, and if it sounds really long, time passed quickly

After we finally found our hotel (god, driving in Paris is like suicide...)
I wanted to go to Princess Crepe.

The bad thing was I only had the adress and somehow we had no internet connection on our phones...which was strange, because last year it worked (ι´Д`)

So I hoped that somebody would know this shop and we asked a lot of people, but no one knew Princess Crepe.

And it was reeeeeeeeaally cold in Paris and we were kinda pissed and hungry so we decided to stop searching for it. I was really disappointed -_-

on our way we stopped at a patisserie for some cakes








so delicious (☆ u ☆) but the cake was too sweet, haha♪

and even searching for a good place to eat was difficult, all the restaurants we saw were closed or not our taste or too expensive (॓_॔)

So almost frozen to death we found a good looking doner kebab shop lol
(felt like home in germany haha) \(T∇T)/

but we were surprised, the food there was so delicious



I was so tired and frozen I didn't had any motivation going to the Eiffel tower

We went back to the hotel and made myself ready for the concert.

As always I forgot something at home and this time it was my mascara and my lash glue. (ノಠ益ಠ)ノ彡┻━┻



kkkkk~ tumblr gifs FTW ( ̄▽ ̄)

Damn, I was so mad and my boyfriend was against my wig
and I felt really bad and ugly. (ΘεΘ;)

At least I could wear my contact lenses, so my make-up was kinda korean style this day, hahaha

After we finally arrived at Palais de Omnisports (did I already said that I hate driving in Paris??)
There were already thousands of people waiting



I was glad the entry went peacefully without mad fans (one good thing about reserved seats)

I was really surprised that the concert hall was not as big as I expected it to be, so we had quite good seats and a good view at the stage



but it was still a little too far away, so we couldn't see the faces clearly



It would have been better if I had bought the tickets for the standing place, I would have had a better view and saved like 20€ -.-
The fans were very polite there, no pushing and shoving.....but well ^_^;;

The concert itself was FANTASTIC. Really,

The whole time I was like:

XDDDDDDDD

U-KISS started the concert (ugh why... -.-)
and I felt like everything was a dream ♡ ♡ ♡ ♡(˘▿˘ʃƪ)
They were sooo good!I felt so lucky and sad to be able to listen to Soohyun's and Kevin's angelic voices live....



I enjoyed every performance, everyone did a good job! 2PM WOOHOOO
I felt bad for SNSD, they had a few microphone problems T_T
but they totally rocked, it!
They are so beautiful T___T


Next week the whole concert will be aired in korean TV
and I'm so excited!!!
hope I wasn't filmed


Well, after the concert we drove back to the hotel, I was so tired I immediately fell asleep....

After a delicious french breakfast we started our way home, because my boyfriend had some appointments home (。・_・。)

We didn't visit the Eiffel tower.... I was really sad about that but it was my fault because I was so tired 。・゜・(ノД`)・゜・


Next time maybe

Kommentare:

  1. ohhh ein schöner post :D
    schade das ihr princess crepe nich finden konntet ;A; aber ohne screen shots hätt ich das auch nieeee gefunden >< meine freundin hatte auch kein internet auf ihrem handy...sehr komisch~
    aba naja, das konzert war wunderbar *o*
    wann und wo wird das konzert denn ausgestrahlt? gibs nen streem zu? *o*
    liebe grüße ^-^/

    AntwortenLöschen
    Antworten
    1. Den kann man bei KBS aufm Livestream schauen, aber da muss man ein Abo haben was 6€ kostet XD
      müssen warten bis der auf Youtube kommt >_<

      Löschen
  2. Oh~ Looks like so much fun!
    The food looks so yummy(⊃д`;;)
    That's really awesome you got to see them live,
    it's such a different/amazing experience seeing anyone live!
    (also your gifs xDDD)

    AntwortenLöschen
  3. Paris is so teuer und die Fahrweise da ist wirklich schlimm x_x;
    Aber klingt doch nach Spaß :) Das Essen sieht lecker aus, besonders der Kuchen ♥
    Liebe Grüße

    AntwortenLöschen
  4. Der Kuchen war zu süß? oO
    kann doch nicht sein - so gut wie es aussieht!! <3

    AntwortenLöschen
  5. Ahw! Ich bin neidisch! Du konntest dorthin!??
    Aber ich habe gesagt bekommen, dass diejenigen es gut hatten, die einen Sitzplatz hatten! Weil die unten wahnsinnig gedrängelt haben sollen..

    Greetings,
    Victoria

    http://plastiqpop.blogspot.com

    AntwortenLöschen
  6. omg xD i love your blog!!
    i love paris, maybe one day i spend my vacations there!

    AntwortenLöschen
  7. Hello! I just found your blog and I already love it! Those cakes look delicious, it's a shame you couldn't find princess crepe though! ;o;
    Oh, I went to Paris for the first time in summer to see SM Town, and I never got the chance to see the Eiffel tower either, so don't feel bad! Hehe! ^^

    AntwortenLöschen
  8. Paris ist so toll :D Und vorallem das Essen! :D


    http://e2xli.blogspot.com

    AntwortenLöschen